Hotel suites Punta del Este
Punta del Este
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Punta del Este

Jul 02 - Jul 03 ·
2 guests

Hotels With Suites In Punta del Este

Punta del Este
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 1,520 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
if (!empty($heroPhotos))

Navigation

1. Enjoy Punta Del Este

2. The Grand Hotel

3.

  • Guest favorite
  • Beachfront
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Enjoy Punta Del Este

Rambla Claudio Williman
1.5 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Featuring a strategic location, Enjoy Punta Del Este hotel offers views of the bay, and is a 19-minute walk from Artisans Craft Fair. Guests can use an adult pool and enjoy luxurious views in this hotel, located right around the corner from the calm river Playa Mansa Beach.

The luxury hotel includes 233 luxury rooms that comprise a balcony. Bathrooms are fitted with a bidet and shower/tub combinations as well as dressing gowns and towels.

8.9
1853 reviews
~ US$201 / night

Enjoy Punta Del Este

1.5 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Enjoy Punta Del Este

Featuring a strategic location, Enjoy Punta Del Este hotel offers views of the bay, and is a 19-minute walk from Artisans Craft Fair. Guests can use an adult pool and enjoy luxurious views in this hotel, located right around the corner from the calm river Playa Mansa Beach.

The luxury hotel includes 233 luxury rooms that comprise a balcony. Bathrooms are fitted with a bidet and shower/tub combinations as well as dressing gowns and towels.

8.9
1853 reviews
From US$ 201 / night

Punta del Este Hotels With Suites

  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Grand Hotel

Parada 10 Y Avenida Del Mar Playa Brava
1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Turkish bath
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Situated approximately 100 metres from La Brava, the 5-star smoke-free The Grand Hotel Punta del Este also offers a heated pool. Located only 0.6 km from the Parada 8 Brava, this Punta del Este hotel offers a Turkish steam room, a hydromassage tub, a solarium, and a Jacuzzi on site, and great access to sacred landmarks like the Roman Candelaria Catholic Church, nearly a 10-minute drive away.

The rooms, overlooking Kings Park, offer a living room and essentials like climate control and soundproof walls. The bedrooms come with king-size beds and extra long beds. A bidet, a sauna, and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as a hairdryer and bath sheets, are featured in the private bathrooms. The Grand offers rooms with views of the pool.

9.2
1008 reviews
~ US$192 / night

The Grand Hotel

1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Turkish bath
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The Grand Hotel

Situated approximately 100 metres from La Brava, the 5-star smoke-free The Grand Hotel Punta del Este also offers a heated pool. Located only 0.6 km from the Parada 8 Brava, this Punta del Este hotel offers a Turkish steam room, a hydromassage tub, a solarium, and a Jacuzzi on site, and great access to sacred landmarks like the Roman Candelaria Catholic Church, nearly a 10-minute drive away.

The rooms, overlooking Kings Park, offer a living room and essentials like climate control and soundproof walls. The bedrooms come with king-size beds and extra long beds. A bidet, a sauna, and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as a hairdryer and bath sheets, are featured in the private bathrooms. The Grand offers rooms with views of the pool.

9.2
1008 reviews
From US$ 192 / night

Punta del Este Hotels With Jacuzzi Suites

Offering classic rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the 5-star Hotel L'Auberge Punta del Este is 2.8 km from the modern Punta Shopping and 15 minutes' stroll from the Cantegril Country Club Golf. Located 4.1 km from the Aqua Splash Park, the hotel offers views of the ocean and a heated pool.

Hotel L'Auberge offers rooms with a storage space featuring air conditioning, along with free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. They feature bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as hairdryers and shower caps.

Offering classic rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the 5-star Hotel L'Auberge Punta del Este is 2.8 km from the modern Punta Shopping and 15 minutes' stroll from the Cantegril Country Club Golf. Located 4.1 km from the Aqua Splash Park, the hotel offers views of the ocean and a heated pool.

Hotel L'Auberge offers rooms with a storage space featuring air conditioning, along with free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. They feature bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as hairdryers and shower caps.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which hotels with suites in Punta del Este offer beach access?

The Grand Hotel and Enjoy Punta Del Este both provide direct access to famous beaches like Playa Brava. They feature suites with spectacular bay views for your convenience.

Tip:

Book a suite at The Grand Hotel for sunset views, especially during summer when the beach is lively.

What hotels with suites near landmarks are best in Punta del Este?

Hotel L'Auberge is two blocks from Brava Beach and in a tranquil neighborhood. The Grand Hotel is close to the Ralli Museum, providing cultural experiences.

Tip:

Visit the Ralli Museum on a weekday to enjoy fewer crowds and better engagement with artworks.

Which Punta del Este hotels with suites provide family-friendly amenities?

Enjoy Punta Del Este and Hotel L'Auberge offer spacious family suites and activities for children. Enjoy Punta's pools are ideal for family enjoyment.

Tip:

Check the hotel's schedule for family events, especially during holidays for special activities.

Are there any Punta del Este hotels with suites near the city center?

Enjoy Punta Del Este is strategically located near Gorlero Avenue for shopping and dining. It's a great base for exploring the city's nightlife.

Tip:

Explore Gorlero Avenue after 7 PM when it's more vibrant, and restaurants are less crowded.

Which hotels with suites in Punta del Este are known for luxury?

The Grand Hotel is a luxury option with panoramic views and a full-service spa. It offers extravagant amenities for a lavish getaway.

Tip:

Book a suite with ocean views for an unforgettable experience, especially during local festivals like the Punta del Este International Film Festival.

What hotels with suites in Punta del Este have pools?

The Grand Hotel and Enjoy Punta Del Este feature both indoor and outdoor swimming pools. These are perfect for relaxation and family fun.

Tip:

Visit the outdoor pool at Enjoy Punta Del Este in the morning for a quieter atmosphere and better sunbathing spots.

Which Punta del Este hotels have suites that overlook the beach?

The Grand Hotel offers suites with uninterrupted ocean views, making it perfect for beach lovers. Enjoy Punta Del Este also features balconies with scenic views.

Tip:

Get a room on higher floors at The Grand Hotel to enjoy stunning sunset vistas over Playa Mansa.

What unique experiences should I consider when visiting Punta del Este?

Consider enjoying local seafood at La Laguna Restaurant or exploring the famous Casapueblo museum. These experiences highlight the local culture and cuisine.

Tip:

Visit Casapueblo before 5 PM to catch their art exhibitions and enjoy stunning ocean views.

How can I efficiently get around Punta del Este?

Public transport such as buses run frequently between the main hotels and attractions. Taxis are reliable and widely available for convenience.

Tip:

Use local buses during off-peak hours for a cheaper fare, typically under 50 UYU per ride.

What time of year is best for visiting Punta del Este?

The best time to visit is from December to March, which is the summer season. Expect lively beaches and numerous festivals during this period.

Tip:

Plan your visit around the Punta del Este Jazz Festival in mid-January for a unique experience.

Location